Legal notices

Legal Notices

Site Manager:
BRUNEL SAS, a French Société par Actions Simplifiée (Simplified Joint Stock Company) with share capital of 591 600 Euros whose head office is located at 14 rue Harald Stammbach – F-59290 WASQUEHAL, and which is registered at the Lille Trade and Commerce Registrar (“RCS”) under number B 378 517 148. Siret (French Company Registration Number): 378 517 148 000 11
Intracommunity VAT number: FR 04 378 517 148.
Managing Director: Jean-Pierre DANO
Tel: +33 (0) 3 20 43 21 80 – Fax: +33 (0) 3 20 43 21 90
To contact us, please use the contact form for this site by clicking here.

Site edited by:
BRUNEL S.A.S.
14 rue Harald Stammbach
F-59290 WASQUEHAL
RCS LILLE B 378 517 148
Tel: +33 (0) 3 20 43 21 80 – Fax: +33 (0) 3 20 43 21 90

Site created and hosted by Lemon Interactive:
Web Marketing Agency: design, ergonomics, referencing and hosting.
1, Boulevard de Valmy – 59650 Villeneuve d’Ascq, France – www.lemon-interactive.fr

Trademarks:
The company names, brands, and distinctive signage reproduced on this sight are protected by trademark laws. Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of any of the aforementioned items is strictly prohibited and must be subject to the prior written authorisation of the trademark owner.

Creating links towards the www.starwax.eu site :
The creation of any hypertext link towards the content of this site must be authorised by the publisher. This authorisation will not be granted to websites that provide information of a controversial, pornographic, or xenophobic nature, or that, to a larger degree, undermine a greater majority or the general public.

Accessing and modifying your information:
The user is informed that any personal information collected through contact forms, newsletter registration forms, games, surveys, or any other questionnaire, will be processed by BRUNEL. By “Personal Information”, we mean any information that could identify a person. This is most often a name, address, telephone number or e-mail address.
The information collected is kept strictly confidential and is for the exclusive use of BRUNEL.

Certain specific information requested on the online forms is required.

CNIL Declaration and Personal Information
In compliance with French Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties, the processing of personal information collected on the www.starwax.eu site was declared to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (the independent French administrative authority for protecting privacy and personal information). Internet users have the right to access, modify, correct and delete any information concerning them. This right can be exercised in writing by mail to Brunel at 14 rue Harald Stammbach, 59290 WASQUEHAL or by e-mail to contact@brunel.fr.

Network Safety and Confidentiality:
Even though we make every effort to ensure the security and confidentiality of the network, messages that you send to us via Internet can be maliciously intercepted. Until we receive these messages, we cannot guarantee their confidentiality. Please make sure that you do not provide any personal or confidential information that is unnecessary, sensitive in nature, or from third parties.
Furthermore, the source indicated on the e-mails we receive can be falsified.
To obtain further information on the procedures to follow within the scope of this type of problem, rare as it may be, please contact BRUNEL SAS in writing.

Using the information from the www.starwax.eu site and Copyright :
The use of any document from the www.starwax.eu site is only authorised for private, informative purposes. Use for any other purposes is expressly prohibited. BRUNEL SAS shall attempt to ensure, the best of their abilities, the accuracy and update of the information on the www.starwax.eu site, and they reserve the right to correct the content at any time without prior notice. Any visitor may verify the information by other means, including by contacting the company. BRUNEL SAS refuses any responsible for :
– any vagueness, inaccuracy, or omission related to the information available on the www.starwax.eu site;
– any damages resulting from the fraudulent entry of a third party leading to a modification of the information available on the www.starwax.eu site;
and more generally, any damages, direct or indirect, regardless of the reasons, sources, nature or consequences, caused by any person accessing the www.starwax.eu site or by the inability to access the site, or by the use of the www.starwax.eu site and/or of the credit granted to any information whatsoever coming directly or indirectly from this site.
Furthermore, unless stipulated otherwise, the intellectual property rights for the documents contained within the site and each of the items created for this site are the sole property of BRUNEL SAS or their suppliers, neither of which grant any licences or any other rights other than the right to consult the www.starwax.eu site.
The reproduction of any documents published on the www.starwax.eu site is only authorised for personal and private informational purposes. Any reproduction or use of copies for any other purposes is expressly prohibited.
All brands mentioned on the www.starwax.eu site belong to their respective companies. All products, logos, images and multimedia objects and texts in general mentioned on the www.starwax.eu website pages are the property of their respective companies. The photographs of the products are not contractual.

Technical Information:
The www.starwax.eu site is accessible 24/7, except in cases of “force majeure”, information technology issues, issues related to the communication network structure or technical issues.
BRUNEL SAS may temporarily interrupt the service of the www.starwax.eu site to perform their own maintenance or have a service provider duly appointed by BRUNEL SAS perform maintenance.